Back

ABI-Latum™ SC

Supplier:

Abitec Corporation

Claim:

  • Conditioning


  • Glycine soja (soybean) oil & hydrogenated cottonseed oil. Acts as a skin softener, conditioner and moisture barrier. A vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon petrolatum, blended from food... Accessible upon free registration

    Applications / Recommended for:

    Accessible upon free registration
    TYPICAL PROPERTIES VALUE UNIT
    Free fatty acids (as oleic) Accessible upon free registration
    Color, Lovibond Red Accessible upon free registration
    Capillary melt point Accessible upon free registration °F
    Peroxide value Accessible upon free registration mEq/kg

    CAS Number:

      8001-22-7, 68334-00-9, 128-37-0

    Appearance:

      Gel

    Other products:

  • Conditioning (737)
  • Disclaimer
    Product Technology Supplier Doc Get support
    Product Technology Supplier Doc Get support
    About SpecialChem - About SpecialChem4Cosmetics - Commercial Acceleration Services - Advertise with us
    Contact Us - Forgot your UserID / Password? - Site Map - RSS - Terms and Conditions - SpecialChem Portal

    Copyright @ 2012 SpecialChem